Awarded
Request for Quotation
APPOINTMENT OF ACCREDITED CONTRACTORS REGISTERED WITH THE CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY DEVELOPMENT BOARD (CIDB) TO SUBMIT COMPETITIVE QUOTATIONS FOR THE REFURBISHMENT / INSTALLATION OF THATCHED ROOF MATERIAL AT NYANDENI GREAT PLACE.
Eastern Cape - Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs
SCMU7-25/26-Q019
Eastern Cape
Published 12 Mar 2026
10 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
4692-Bhisho-Bhisho-5605
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs
CATEGORY
Construction of buildings
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
12 Mar 2026
Closing Date
19 Mar 2026
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF ACCREDITED CONTRACTORS REGISTERED WITH THE CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY DEVELOPMENT BOARD (CIDB) TO SUBMIT COMPETITIVE QUOTATIONS FOR THE REFURBISHMENT / INSTALLATION OF THATCHED ROOF MATERIAL AT NYANDENI GREAT PLACE.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking