Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Appointment of agriculture and Agro-Processing Mentor/s to Train and Support Identified Projects for the Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months
Kwazulu Natal - Department of Agriculture and Rural Develeopment
DARD17/2026
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 23 Jan 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
01 CEDARA ROAD -HOWICK-Pietermaritzburg-3200
ORGANISATION
Kwazulu Natal - Department of Agriculture and Rural Develeopment
CATEGORY
Other service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
23 Jan 2026
Briefing Session
29 Jan 2026 at 10:00
Meeting ID: 358 772 035 484 71 Passcode: GB3T9Em6
Meeting ID: 358 772 035 484 71 Passcode: GB3T9Em6
Closing Date
19 Feb 2026
Tender Description
Appointment of agriculture and Agro-Processing Mentor/s to Train and Support Identified Projects for the Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
29 Jan 2026 at 10:00
Venue
Meeting ID: 358 772 035 484 71 Passcode: GB3T9Em6
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking