Awarded
Request for Proposal
APPOINTMENT OF AN EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDER TO OVERSEE THE PLANNING AND EXECUTION OF THE MINING QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY’S MINING SKILLS LEKGOTLA EVENT TAKING PLACE ON 26 AND 27 FEBRUARY 2026 IN THE GAUTENG PROVINCE
Mining Qualifications Authority
MQA/04/25-26
Gauteng
Published 20 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
Anerley Road-Johannesburg-Johannesburg-2000
ORGANISATION
Mining Qualifications Authority
CATEGORY
Accommodation
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
20 Oct 2025
Briefing Session
07 Nov 2025 at 10:00
Meeting ID: 345 937 480 096 66
Meeting ID: 345 937 480 096 66
Closing Date
20 Nov 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF AN EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDER TO OVERSEE THE PLANNING AND EXECUTION OF THE MINING QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY’S MINING SKILLS LEKGOTLA EVENT TAKING PLACE ON 26 AND 27 FEBRUARY 2026 IN THE GAUTENG PROVINCE
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
07 Nov 2025 at 10:00
Venue
Meeting ID: 345 937 480 096 66
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking