Awarded Single source bidding

Appointment of Eden Court Oasis Property Joint Venture with respect to the provision of a Central Cape Town Warehouse, for a period of nine (9) years and eleven (11) months for a total amount of R 121 605 397.19 including escalation of 4.75% per annum and Including VAT.

South African Revenue Service

EX 19/2026 Western Cape Published 05 Aug 2026 25 views

Awarded

Contract Awarded

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Single source bidding
DELIVERY LOCATION 299 Bronkhorst street-Brooklyn-Pretoria-0181
ORGANISATION South African Revenue Service
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Western Cape

Important Dates

Tender Published 05 Aug 2026
Closing Date 06 Aug 2026

Tender Description

Appointment of Eden Court Oasis Property Joint Venture with respect to the provision of a Central Cape Town Warehouse, for a period of nine (9) years and eleven (11) months for a total amount of R 121 605 397.19 including escalation of 4.75% per annum and Including VAT.

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

N/A

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

South African Revenue Service

Tender Office

TenderOffice@sars.gov.za

081-037-9162

299 Bronkhorst street, Brooklyn, Pretoria, 0181

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Rental and leasing activities tenders are published in Western Cape.

Set Up Free Alerts