Rental and leasing activities Tenders

Browse active rental and leasing activities tender opportunities across South Africa

59 Active Tenders

Showing the latest rental and leasing activities tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.

40 OF 2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
09 Oct 2026
T30A-2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
02 Oct 2026
Rental of Printers for the Period Ending 30 June 2029
Western Cape Rental and leasing activities 04 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 15 Sep 2026 at 12:00

View Details
RAF/2026/00058 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
05 Oct 2026
TPT/2026/09/1122/11204/RFQ Request for Quotation
3 days left 08 Sep 2026
SC2672/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
30 Sep 2026
Lease of Refreshment Kiosk at Onrus Caravan Park, Onrusrivier for a Three-Year Contract Period
Western Cape Rental and leasing activities 02 Sep 2026 11 views
View Details
58/20255 Request for Proposal
02 Oct 2026
Request for Proposal for Long Term Lease of Property in Govan Mbeki Avenue - SBDM
Eastern Cape Rental and leasing activities 01 Sep 2026 15 views
View Details
9/1 - T05/2026/27 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
4 days left 09 Sep 2026
Provision and Maintenance of eight 8 mobile toilets at Tax Rank (Qunu) and Bus Tax Rank
KwaZulu-Natal Rental and leasing activities 31 Aug 2026 18 views

Briefing session: 01 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
HWSETA009/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE FOR MPUMALANGA PROVINCIAL OFFICE THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING
Mpumalanga Rental and leasing activities 29 Aug 2026 18 views

Briefing session: 09 Sep 2026 at 12:00

View Details
HWSETA003/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) HEAD OFFICE
Gauteng Rental and leasing activities 29 Aug 2026 18 views

Briefing session: 07 Sep 2026 at 12:00

View Details
HWSETA005/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
HWSETA006/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
HWSETA008/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
HWSETA010/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
HWSETA002/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
HWSETA007/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
SANBI G586/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
10 days left 15 Sep 2026
9/1 - T003/2026/27 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
22 Sep 2026
Leasing of Mobile Offices for a Period of 36 Months.
KwaZulu-Natal Rental and leasing activities 27 Aug 2026 28 views
View Details

Showing 1 to 20 of 59 opportunities

Category Overview

59 active tenders

3 pages of results

Updated daily - September 2026

AI-Powered Tools

Analyse rental and leasing activities tenders with AI and generate professional proposals in minutes.

Sign Up Free

14-day free trial ยท Cancel anytime

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new rental and leasing activities tenders are published.

Set Up Free Alerts
Browse by Province

Find Rental and leasing activities Tenders in Your Province

Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.