Active
Request for Quotation
APPOINTMENT OF ONE OR MORE SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE MAINTENANCE, SERVICE, PARTS SUPPLY AND REPAIRS OF PUMPS AND SMALL PLANT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS.
Garden Route District Local Municipality
GRDM/06/26-27
Western Cape
Published 28 Aug 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
54 YORK STREET-GEORGE-GEORGE-6529
ORGANISATION
Garden Route District Local Municipality
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
28 Aug 2026
Closing Date
22 Sep 2026
21 days left
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF ONE OR MORE SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE MAINTENANCE, SERVICE, PARTS SUPPLY AND REPAIRS OF PUMPS AND SMALL PLANT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking