Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICES ON BEHALF OF THE EASTERN CAPE OFFICE OF THE PREMIER FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS
Eastern Cape - Officer of the Premier
SCMU1-25/26-0004
Eastern Cape
Published 14 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Independence Avenue old ECDC Building-Bhisho-Bhisho-5605
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - Officer of the Premier
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
14 Nov 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
21 Nov 2025 at 12:00
Meeting ID: 362 962 384 453 85 Passcode: T7Mi9eS6
Meeting ID: 362 962 384 453 85 Passcode: T7Mi9eS6
Closing Date
11 Dec 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICES ON BEHALF OF THE EASTERN CAPE OFFICE OF THE PREMIER FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
21 Nov 2025 at 12:00
Venue
Meeting ID: 362 962 384 453 85 Passcode: T7Mi9eS6
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking