Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ONCE OFF SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR THE KWAZULU NATAL DEEDS REGISTRY
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform
DLRRD (CRD-05) 2025/26
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 08 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Department of Land Reform and Rural Development,300 Pietermaritz Street,-Pietermaritzburg-Pietermaritzburg-3200
ORGANISATION
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform
CATEGORY
Manufacture of furniture
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
08 Sep 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
19 Sep 2025 at 12:00
Department of Land Reform and Rural Development, 300 Pietermaritz Street, Pietermaritzburg 3200,
Department of Land Reform and Rural Development, 300 Pietermaritz Street, Pietermaritzburg 3200,
Closing Date
29 Sep 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ONCE OFF SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR THE KWAZULU NATAL DEEDS REGISTRY
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
19 Sep 2025 at 12:00
Venue
Department of Land Reform and Rural Development, 300 Pietermaritz Street, Pietermaritzburg 3200,
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking