Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROCUREMENT, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 20 MULTI-ROTOR RTK DRONES THAT ARE SACAA UASS SYSTEM SAFETY CERTIFIED AND HAS AN ICASA TYPE APPROVAL CERTIFICATE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT, SPATIAL PLANNING AND LAND USE MANAGEMENT SERVICES FREE STATE PROVINCE – ONCE OFF SERVICE
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform
DLRRD-SPLUM-DRONES-08(2025/2026)
Free State
Published 17 Mar 2026
12 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
136 SA eagle Building, charllotte maxeke street--Bloemfontein-
ORGANISATION
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform
CATEGORY
Supplies: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Free State
Important Dates
Tender Published
17 Mar 2026
Closing Date
08 Apr 2026
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROCUREMENT, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 20 MULTI-ROTOR RTK DRONES THAT ARE SACAA UASS SYSTEM SAFETY CERTIFIED AND HAS AN ICASA TYPE APPROVAL CERTIFICATE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT, SPATIAL PLANNING AND LAND USE MANAGEMENT SERVICES FREE STATE PROVINCE – ONCE OFF SERVICE
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
NONE
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking