Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY & INSTALL HIGH MAST & STREET LIGHTS AT ERWAT WATER CARE WORKS ON AN ‘AS & WHEN REQUIRED’ BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS
Ekurhuleni Water Care Company (ERWAT)
ERW2407/10
Gauteng
Published 03 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Hartebeestfontein Office Park, Bapsfontein Road (R25), Scientific Services Building. Kempton Park-Kaalfontein-Kempton Park-
ORGANISATION
Ekurhuleni Water Care Company (ERWAT)
CATEGORY
Supplies: Electrical Equipment
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
03 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
17 Oct 2025 at 10:30
https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/d4fe5ea6-1ec7-4f71-9c9d-13f41db56f9f@1d9cdadc-ce7f-46d7-b30
https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/d4fe5ea6-1ec7-4f71-9c9d-13f41db56f9f@1d9cdadc-ce7f-46d7-b30
Closing Date
20 Nov 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY & INSTALL HIGH MAST & STREET LIGHTS AT ERWAT WATER CARE WORKS ON AN ‘AS & WHEN REQUIRED’ BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
PLEASE REFER TO ATTACHED
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
17 Oct 2025 at 10:30
Venue
https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/d4fe5ea6-1ec7-4f71-9c9d-13f41db56f9f@1d9cdadc-ce7f-46d7-b30
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking