Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY & OFF-LOADING OF FERRIC CHLORIDE AT ERWAT WATER CARE WORKS FOR A FIXED TERM PERIOD ON AN ‘AS & WHEN REQUIRED’ BASIS
Ekurhuleni Water Care Company (ERWAT)
ERW2506/07
Gauteng
Published 03 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Hartebeestfontein Office Park, Bapsfontein Road (R25), Scientific Services Building. Kempton Park-Kaalfontein-Kempton Park-
ORGANISATION
Ekurhuleni Water Care Company (ERWAT)
CATEGORY
Supplies: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
03 Oct 2025
Closing Date
21 Nov 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY & OFF-LOADING OF FERRIC CHLORIDE AT ERWAT WATER CARE WORKS FOR A FIXED TERM PERIOD ON AN ‘AS & WHEN REQUIRED’ BASIS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
PLEASE REFER TO THE ATTACHED
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Venue
https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/7eb8470d-9c31-4a8c-9c81-15fa0c8f8e34@1d9cdadc-ce7f-46d7-b30
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking