Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SECURITY SERVICES AT BHISHO CHILD AND YOUTH CARE CENTER, SILVER CROWN OLD AGE HOME, ENOCH SONTONGA REHABILITATION CENTER, BUFFALO CITY DISTRICT OFFICE, ZWELITSHA SERVICE OFFICE AND KING WILLIAMS TOWN SERVICE OFFICE SITUATED IN THE BUFFALO CITY METROPOLITAN AREA IN THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT, EASTERN CAPE FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS
Eastern Cape - Social Development and Special Programmes
SCMU4-25/26-0013
Eastern Cape
Published 06 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
7 Beatrice Street-King Williams Town-King Williams Town-5600
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - Social Development and Special Programmes
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
06 Oct 2025
Briefing Session
14 Oct 2025 at 10:00
VIRTUAL BRIEFING SESSION (SEE SPECIAL CONDITIONS)
VIRTUAL BRIEFING SESSION (SEE SPECIAL CONDITIONS)
Closing Date
03 Nov 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SECURITY SERVICES AT BHISHO CHILD AND YOUTH CARE CENTER, SILVER CROWN OLD AGE HOME, ENOCH SONTONGA REHABILITATION CENTER, BUFFALO CITY DISTRICT OFFICE, ZWELITSHA SERVICE OFFICE AND KING WILLIAMS TOWN SERVICE OFFICE SITUATED IN THE BUFFALO CITY METROPOLITAN AREA IN THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT, EASTERN CAPE FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Meeting info:
Meeting ID: 353 777 373 210 8
Passcode: 4JJ7J9sf
Dial in by phone
+27 21 827 6273,,236660358# South Africa, Cape Town
Find a local number
Phone conference ID: 236 660 358#
Meeting ID: 353 777 373 210 8
Passcode: 4JJ7J9sf
Dial in by phone
+27 21 827 6273,,236660358# South Africa, Cape Town
Find a local number
Phone conference ID: 236 660 358#
Briefing Session
Date & Time
14 Oct 2025 at 10:00
Venue
VIRTUAL BRIEFING SESSION (SEE SPECIAL CONDITIONS)
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking