Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Appointment of Service Providers into a Framework Agreement for Forensic Investigative and Probity Review Services, for a Period of Three (3) years, with the option to extend for another two (2) years.
Sentech Limited
SENT/059/2025-26
Gauteng
Published 27 Mar 2026
18 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Sentech SOC Ltd, Octave Street, Radiokop Ext. 3, Honeydew-Honeydew-Johannesburg-2040
ORGANISATION
Sentech Limited
CATEGORY
Legal and accounting activities
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
27 Mar 2026
Briefing Session
01 Apr 2026 at 10:00
Microsoft Teams
Microsoft Teams
Closing Date
14 Apr 2026
Tender Description
Appointment of Service Providers into a Framework Agreement for Forensic Investigative and Probity Review Services, for a Period of Three (3) years, with the option to extend for another two (2) years.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
- Non-Compulsory briefing session will be held at Microsoft Teams on the 01st April 2026 at 10:00am. Bidders who wish to participate in the briefing session to join using the following : Join the meeting : Meeting ID: 343 184 181 915 87 - Passcode: oH9zr9Qez
- Late proposals will not be accepted
- Emailed and Faxed proposals will not be accepted
- Late proposals will not be accepted
- Emailed and Faxed proposals will not be accepted
Briefing Session
Date & Time
01 Apr 2026 at 10:00
Venue
Microsoft Teams
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking