Legal and accounting activities Tenders
Browse active legal and accounting activities tender opportunities across South Africa
18
Active Tenders
Showing the latest legal and accounting activities tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.
Q 2026/054
Request for Quotation
11 days left
16 Sep 2026
E3462CXMWP
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
01 Oct 2026
Legal Panel Argumentation of services providers for provision of legal panel on as as and when required basis
National
Legal and accounting activities
02 Sep 2026
24 views
RFQ 202063
Request for Quotation
2 days left
07 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF LEGAL ATTORNEY FOR A REVIEW OF ARBITRATION AWARD AT THE
LABOUR COURT.
Gauteng
Legal and accounting activities
02 Sep 2026
15 views
KBM 01-2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
30 Sep 2026
TENDER: KBM 01-2027
THE MUNICIPALITY SEEKS THE APPOINTMENT OF APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LEGAL PRACTITIONERS FOR THE RENDERING OF LEGAL SERVICES FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD FOR 3 YEARS
Northern Cape
Legal and accounting activities
30 Aug 2026
21 views
TASEZ/RFP005/2026
Request for Proposal
13 days left
18 Sep 2026
Provision of Legal Panel service to the Tshwane Automotive Special Economic Zone for a period of 36 months.
Gauteng
Legal and accounting activities
27 Aug 2026
30 views
Briefing session: 04 Sep 2026 at 12:00
BID NO 39/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LEGAL SERVICE PROVIDERS
Northern Cape
Legal and accounting activities
27 Aug 2026
20 views
PU8012/034
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
12 days left
17 Sep 2026
Panel of legal service providers for the provision of legal services to Eastcape Midlands TVET college for a period of 36 months.
Eastern Cape
Legal and accounting activities
27 Aug 2026
20 views
GTLM/FS02/2026/2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
COMPLILATION OF GRAP 12, 16 AND 17 ASSETS REGISTER FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE FINANCIAL YEARS 2026/2027 FY 2027/2028/ FY AND 2028/2029FY
North West
Legal and accounting activities
26 Aug 2026
31 views
GTLM/FS01/2026/2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
PREPARATION AND REVIEW OF GRAP COMPLIANT ANNAUL FINANCIAL STSTEMENT FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 FINANCIAL YEARS-2026/2027FY, 2027/2028FY AND 2028/2029FY
North West
Legal and accounting activities
26 Aug 2026
27 views
GPFQ724B
Request for Quotation
Closed
03 Sep 2026
GPFQ724B: APPOINTMENT OF A PROVIDER TO PROVIDE GPF WITH A SYSTEM TO ASSIST WITH AML, CFT, EMPLOYEE AND PROPERTY SEARCHES
Gauteng
Legal and accounting activities
26 Aug 2026
28 views
NKTVET/2026/08/01
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
10 days left
15 Sep 2026
REQUEST PROPOSAL FROM PROSPECTIVE BIDDERS FOR A PANEL OF ATTORNEYS TO PROVIDE LEGAL SERVICES TO NKANGALA TVET COLLEGE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS.
Mpumalanga
Legal and accounting activities
26 Aug 2026
23 views
JPP-B-06/08/26
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
General valuation and preparation of a valuation roll for implementation 1 July 2028 and preparation and updating of valuation roll for the period 1 July 2026 to 30 June 2033
KwaZulu-Natal
Legal and accounting activities
24 Aug 2026
22 views
SCMU11-26/27-004
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
9 days left
14 Sep 2026
The appointment of panel of conveyancers to conduct registration of transfer of title deeds on transfer of pre 1994 and post 1994 houses to qualifying beneficiaries in the Eastern Cape Municipalities.
Eastern Cape
Legal and accounting activities
21 Aug 2026
24 views
RFB/MW/CS-07/2026 27/01
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed
03 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF LEGAL PRACTITIONERS TO SERVE MAGALIES WATER LEGAL SERVICES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
North West
Legal and accounting activities
07 Aug 2026
58 views
Briefing session: 18 Aug 2026 at 12:00
NKO 30/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
3 days left
08 Sep 2026
TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LEGAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RENDER PROFESSIONAL LEGAL SERVICES TO NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS
Mpumalanga
Legal and accounting activities
06 Aug 2026
66 views
SCM-T-2026-27-004
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
6 days left
11 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR VAT RECOVERY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Western Cape
Legal and accounting activities
06 Aug 2026
48 views
RFP/2021/001441
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
6 days left
11 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN ASSESSMENT OF PSETA’S INFORMATION SECURITY SYSTEMS IN TERMS OF THE INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATION FOR STANDARDISATION (“ISO”) 27001:2022 STANDARD
National
Legal and accounting activities
31 Jul 2026
51 views
Briefing session: 20 Aug 2026 at 10:00
TENDER 104/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed
03 Sep 2026
PROVISION OF LEGAL AND SPECIALISED LEGAL SERVICES FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Western Cape
Legal and accounting activities
31 Jul 2026
65 views
Browse by Province
Find Legal and accounting activities Tenders in Your Province
Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.
Browse by Institution
Find Legal and accounting activities Tenders by Institution
Browse legal and accounting activities opportunities from specific government departments and public entities.