Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLY QUALIFIED PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO ADMINISTER THE MONTHLY PAYMENT OF STIPENDS TO PARTICIPANTS IN EPWP PROGRAMMES AND LEARNERSHIPS ON BEHALF OF THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.
Free State - Public Works
DPWFS (T) 005/2025
Free State
Published 21 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Department of Public Works and Infrastructure ; Ground Floor (Main Entrance Foyer) OR Tambo House (L-Bloemfontein-Bloemfontein-9300
ORGANISATION
Free State - Public Works
CATEGORY
Other service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Free State
Important Dates
Tender Published
21 Nov 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
05 Dec 2025 at 11:00
Fidel Castro Building, 23rd Floor Mokhali Boardroom
Fidel Castro Building, 23rd Floor Mokhali Boardroom
Closing Date
15 Dec 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLY QUALIFIED PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO ADMINISTER THE MONTHLY PAYMENT OF STIPENDS TO PARTICIPANTS IN EPWP PROGRAMMES AND LEARNERSHIPS ON BEHALF OF THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Goods should be delivered at Department of Public Works and Infrastructure; Ground Floor (Main Entrance Foyer) OR Tambo House (Lebohang Building); St Andrew Street; Bloemfontein
Technical Enquiries: Ms Bangi Xaba Tel 051 505 7426 email: xabab@fsworks.gov.za
Technical Enquiries: Ms Bangi Xaba Tel 051 505 7426 email: xabab@fsworks.gov.za
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
05 Dec 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Fidel Castro Building, 23rd Floor Mokhali Boardroom
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking