Awarded
Request for Proposal
Compulsory Briefing
Appointment of Supplier(s) for the Supply and Delivery of Hardening Facility Greenhouse Consumables for Dube TradePort Corporation for a Period of Three (3) Years
Dube Tradeport
DTP/RFP/13/AGZ/08/2025
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 21 Jan 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
7 Umsinsi Junction-La Mercy-La Mercy-4399
ORGANISATION
Dube Tradeport
CATEGORY
Agricultural Products and Services
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
21 Jan 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
02 Feb 2026 at 14:00
virtually via MS Teams
virtually via MS Teams
Closing Date
13 Feb 2026
Tender Description
Appointment of Supplier(s) for the Supply and Delivery of Hardening Facility Greenhouse Consumables for Dube TradePort Corporation for a Period of Three (3) Years
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Bid documents will only be available from 22nd January 2026 to 30th January 2026 during the weekdays (Mon – Fri) between 08h30 and 16h00. Documents will not be available physically but will be e-mailed to all companies that purchased bid documents. A non-refundable document fee of R250.00 (Two hundred and Fifty rands) must be paid via EFT, proof of payment must be emailed for the Bid Documents. No cash will be accepted, and proof of payment must be emailed to tenders@dubetradeport.co.za. Please allow 2 days for funds to be reflected in the account. DTPC will only release documents once the payment has been cleared in its bank account. Payments must contain the reference, “RFP/13/AGZ/08/2025” And must clearly identify the Bidder, e.g. “ABC
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
02 Feb 2026 at 14:00
Venue
virtually via MS Teams
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking