Agricultural Products and Services Tenders
Browse active agricultural products and services tender opportunities across South Africa
7
Active Tenders
Showing the latest agricultural products and services tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.
PR10117881
Request for Quotation
10 days left
15 Sep 2026
The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to Flush Plumbing lines at the Head Office in Block F.
Gauteng
Agricultural Products and Services
04 Sep 2026
Briefing session: 10 Sep 2026 at 11:00
SCM 13 OF 26/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
08 Oct 2026
A PROPOSAL CALL FOR A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF TOTAL MANAGEMENT OF THE MUNICIPAL FOREST FOR A 10 YEAR PERIOD
KwaZulu-Natal
Agricultural Products and Services
04 Sep 2026
Briefing session: 23 Sep 2026 at 10:00
SCMU8-26/27-0140
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS SHEEP AND GOATS BREEDS FOR LIVESTOCK IMPROVEMENT SCHEME FOR 2026/27
Eastern Cape
Agricultural Products and Services
04 Sep 2026
SCMU8-26/27-0137
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
9 days left
14 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRACTORS AND IMPLEMENTS
Eastern Cape
Agricultural Products and Services
21 Aug 2026
27 views
EOI-26/27-0001
Expression of interest
9 days left
14 Sep 2026
Expression of Interest to participate in the commercialization of Black small scale grain value chain
Eastern Cape
Agricultural Products and Services
21 Aug 2026
25 views
EOI-26/27-0002
Expression of interest
9 days left
14 Sep 2026
Expression of Interest to participate in the aggregation of household food production in the Eastern Cape Province
Eastern Cape
Agricultural Products and Services
21 Aug 2026
23 views
HO-26/27-0086
Request for Quotation
Closed
04 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF FACILITATOR FOR EXPORT READINESS PROGRAM IN THE CHRIS HANI, JOE GQABI, AMATHOLE, AND SARAH BAARTMAN
Eastern Cape
Agricultural Products and Services
21 Aug 2026
20 views
Browse by Province
Find Agricultural Products and Services Tenders in Your Province
Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.
Browse by Institution
Find Agricultural Products and Services Tenders by Institution
Browse agricultural products and services opportunities from specific government departments and public entities.