Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
APPOINTMENT OF TWO SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVISIONING OF CLEANING AND HYGINE SERVICES AND THE SUPPLY OF CLEANING MATERIALS AT HEAD OFFICE: SCHORNVILLE OFFICES AND ERF 5000,TBN &FNB AT BHISHO FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS
Eastern Cape - Transport
SCMU10- 2026/27-0014
Eastern Cape
Published 01 Sep 2026
12 views
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
King WilliamsTown-King williams Town-KING WILLIAMS TOWN-5600
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - Transport
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
01 Sep 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
07 Sep 2026 at 11:00
Department of Transport Stellenbosch Park ,Schornville King Williams Town
Department of Transport Stellenbosch Park ,Schornville King Williams Town
Closing Date
21 Sep 2026
18 days left
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF TWO SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVISIONING OF CLEANING AND HYGINE SERVICES AND THE SUPPLY OF CLEANING MATERIALS AT HEAD OFFICE: SCHORNVILLE OFFICES AND ERF 5000,TBN &FNB AT BHISHO FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
07 Sep 2026 at 11:00
Venue
Department of Transport Stellenbosch Park ,Schornville King Williams Town
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking