Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/PC/353/2025R OUTSOURCING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND FIVE (05) YEARS MAINTENANCE OF KEY SAFE AT MILITARY HEALTH BASE DEPOT PRETORIA WEST. PROC PLAN NO 26-27/SAMHS/1160
Defence
CPSC-B-PC-353-2025R
Gauteng
Published 01 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
BALSAMINE AND PATRIOT STREET-PRETORIA-PRETORIA-0001
ORGANISATION
Defence
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
01 Sep 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
09 Sep 2026 at 11:00
MILITARY HEALTH BASE DEPOT, BALSAMINE AND PATRIOT STREET, SALVOKOP, PRETORIA
MILITARY HEALTH BASE DEPOT, BALSAMINE AND PATRIOT STREET, SALVOKOP, PRETORIA
Closing Date
22 Sep 2026
19 days left
Tender Description
INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/PC/353/2025R OUTSOURCING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND FIVE (05) YEARS MAINTENANCE OF KEY SAFE AT MILITARY HEALTH BASE DEPOT PRETORIA WEST. PROC PLAN NO 26-27/SAMHS/1160
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
FOR TECHNICAL INFORMATION CONTACT COLONEL O. MOHAMED (082 561 5289).
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
09 Sep 2026 at 11:00
Venue
MILITARY HEALTH BASE DEPOT, BALSAMINE AND PATRIOT STREET, SALVOKOP, PRETORIA
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking