Active Request for Bid (Open-Tender) Compulsory Briefing

AUGMENTATION OF EXISTING SEPTIC TANKS IN UTRECHT AND SURROUNDING AREAS (BENSDORP WARD 5) - PHASE 1

Amajuba District Municipality

T2026/09 KwaZulu-Natal Published 31 Aug 2026

Closes

15 Sep 2026

14 days remaining

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION B9356 Amajuba District Municipality-Madadeni-Newcastle-2940
ORGANISATION Amajuba District Municipality
CATEGORY Construction
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE KwaZulu-Natal

Important Dates

Tender Published 31 Aug 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory) 08 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Amajuba District Municipality
Closing Date 15 Sep 2026 14 days left

Tender Description

AUGMENTATION OF EXISTING SEPTIC TANKS IN UTRECHT AND SURROUNDING AREAS (BENSDORP WARD 5) - PHASE 1

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

N/A

Briefing Session Compulsory

Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time 08 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Venue Amajuba District Municipality

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Amajuba District Municipality

Sabelo Zulu

sabeloz@amajuba.gov.za

034-329-7200

B9356 Amajuba District Municipality, Madadeni, Newcastle, 2940

Quick Actions

AI Tender Analysis Generate Proposal

Free account required

Industry Classification

Construction

All Construction Tenders Construction in KwaZulu-Natal

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Construction tenders are published in KwaZulu-Natal.

Set Up Free Alerts