Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF LOCAL ROAD L1427 (FROM KM 0+000 TO KM 6+000) IN DANNHAUSER LOCAL MUNICIPALITY WITHIN LADYSMITH REGION (GRADE 4CE OR HIGHER)
Kwazulu Natal - Transport
ZNB02614/00000/00/NEW/INF/24/T
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 05 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Cost Centre Newcastle-06 Faraday Street-NEWCASTLE-2940
ORGANISATION
Kwazulu Natal - Transport
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
05 Aug 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
20 Aug 2025 at 10:00
Cost Centre Newcastle Boardroom, No. 06 Faraday Street, Newcastle 2940
Cost Centre Newcastle Boardroom, No. 06 Faraday Street, Newcastle 2940
Closing Date
03 Sep 2025
Tender Description
BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF LOCAL ROAD L1427 (FROM KM 0+000 TO KM 6+000) IN DANNHAUSER LOCAL MUNICIPALITY WITHIN LADYSMITH REGION (GRADE 4CE OR HIGHER)
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Tenderers shall be required to submit both an electronic and hard copy of the tender document as per the provisions of Clause C.2.13 of the Tender Data
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
20 Aug 2025 at 10:00
Venue
Cost Centre Newcastle Boardroom, No. 06 Faraday Street, Newcastle 2940
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking