Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF P281 FROM CHAINAGE KM 19+00 TO KM 23+00 IN MSINGA AREA OFFICE, UNDER DUNDEE COST CENTRE (GRADE 3CE OR HIGHER)
Kwazulu Natal - Transport
ZNB02748/00000/00/DUN/INF/25/T
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 18 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Cost Centre Dundee-73 Karellandmen Street -Dundee-3000
ORGANISATION
Kwazulu Natal - Transport
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
18 Sep 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
09 Oct 2025 at 10:00
Department of Transport, Msinga Area Office- Cwaka Camp R33 Pomeroy, 3320, Msinga Local Municipality
Department of Transport, Msinga Area Office- Cwaka Camp R33 Pomeroy, 3320, Msinga Local Municipality
Closing Date
22 Oct 2025
Tender Description
BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF P281 FROM CHAINAGE KM 19+00 TO KM 23+00 IN MSINGA AREA OFFICE, UNDER DUNDEE COST CENTRE (GRADE 3CE OR HIGHER)
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Tenderers shall be required to submit both an electronic and hard copy of the tender document as per the provisions of Clause C.2.13 of the Tender Data.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
09 Oct 2025 at 10:00
Venue
Department of Transport, Msinga Area Office- Cwaka Camp R33 Pomeroy, 3320, Msinga Local Municipality
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking