Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
BETTERMENT OF GRAVEL STEEP SECTION TO CONCRETE PAVEMENT OF MAIN ROAD D1046 (FROM KM 0.60 TO KM 0.78) IN THE UGU DISTRICT UNDER DURBAN REGION CIDB GRADE 3 or higher
Kwazulu Natal - Transport
ZNB02776/00000/00/POR/INF/25/T
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 25 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
5 Memorial Road-Port Shepstone-Port Shepstone-4240
ORGANISATION
Kwazulu Natal - Transport
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
25 Aug 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
05 Sep 2025 at 11:30
Friday 05 September 2025 starting at 12h00 (Log in time 11h30 – 12h00). Meeting Invite Link : Join t
Friday 05 September 2025 starting at 12h00 (Log in time 11h30 – 12h00). Meeting Invite Link : Join t
Closing Date
02 Oct 2025
Tender Description
BETTERMENT OF GRAVEL STEEP SECTION TO CONCRETE PAVEMENT OF MAIN ROAD D1046 (FROM KM 0.60 TO KM 0.78) IN THE UGU DISTRICT UNDER DURBAN REGION CIDB GRADE 3 or higher
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Free download of tender documents will be available on the www.kzntransport.gov.za and www.etenders.gov.za website and must be downloaded.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
05 Sep 2025 at 11:30
Venue
Friday 05 September 2025 starting at 12h00 (Log in time 11h30 – 12h00). Meeting Invite Link : Join t
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking