Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
BETTERMENT & RE-GRAVELLING OF 4KM OF DISTRICT ROAD D455 FROM KM 06.50 TO KM 10.50 IN THE UMZUMBE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, DURBAN REGION. GRADE 4CE OR HIGHER
Kwazulu Natal - Transport
ZNB02777/00000/00/POR/INF/25/
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 15 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
5 Memorial Road-Port Shepstone-Port Shepstone-4240
ORGANISATION
Kwazulu Natal - Transport
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
15 Oct 2025
Closing Date
21 Nov 2025
Tender Description
BETTERMENT & RE-GRAVELLING OF 4KM OF DISTRICT ROAD D455 FROM KM 06.50 TO KM 10.50 IN THE UMZUMBE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, DURBAN REGION. GRADE 4CE OR HIGHER
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Free download of tender documents will be available on the www.kzntransport.gov.za and www.etenders.gov.za website and must be downloaded
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking