Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
BID CPSC/B/PC/401/2025: OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING OF INTERNET SERVICE FOR THE PERIOD OF 36X MONTHS AT CENTRAL PROCUREMENT SERVICE CENTRE, PRETORIA DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/LOG DIV/2923
Defence
CPSC-B-PC-401-2025
Gauteng
Published 04 Mar 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Witch-Hazel Eco-Park-Pretoria-Pretoria-0140
ORGANISATION
Defence
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Mar 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
11 Mar 2026 at 11:00
CENTRAL PROCUREMENT SERVICE CENTRE, 349 WITCH-HAZEL AVENU, ECO PARK, CENTURION
CENTRAL PROCUREMENT SERVICE CENTRE, 349 WITCH-HAZEL AVENU, ECO PARK, CENTURION
Closing Date
26 Mar 2026
Tender Description
BID CPSC/B/PC/401/2025: OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING OF INTERNET SERVICE FOR THE PERIOD OF 36X MONTHS AT CENTRAL PROCUREMENT SERVICE CENTRE, PRETORIA DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/LOG DIV/2923
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
BIDDERS ARE ADVISED TO ARRIVE ONE HOUR BEFORE THE OFFICIAL BRIEFING SESSION FOR ADMINISTRATION PURPOSE. BIDDERS ARE TO CONTACT SARGENT D. MSIZA ON 012 649 6672 FOR ANY TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
11 Mar 2026 at 11:00
Venue
CENTRAL PROCUREMENT SERVICE CENTRE, 349 WITCH-HAZEL AVENU, ECO PARK, CENTURION
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking