Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
BID FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 5HA OF DRIP IRRIGATION FOR SASI FARM AND EQUIPPING OF A BOREHOLE WITH SOLAR PANELS AND VARIABLE SPEED DRIVE MOUNTED ON A FRAME ON A TURNKEY BASIS IN THE KOUKAMMA LM OF THE SARAH BAARTMAN DISTRICT
Eastern Cape - Agriculture
SCMU8-25/26-0088
Eastern Cape
Published 17 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
64 Govan Mbeki avenue, Mutual Building-Port Elizabeth-Port Elizabeth-6001
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - Agriculture
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
17 Aug 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
26 Aug 2025 at 11:00
Microsoft Teams: Meeting ID: 371 918 642 368 7 and Passcode: va9At9oR
Microsoft Teams: Meeting ID: 371 918 642 368 7 and Passcode: va9At9oR
Closing Date
18 Sep 2025
Tender Description
BID FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 5HA OF DRIP IRRIGATION FOR SASI FARM AND EQUIPPING OF A BOREHOLE WITH SOLAR PANELS AND VARIABLE SPEED DRIVE MOUNTED ON A FRAME ON A TURNKEY BASIS IN THE KOUKAMMA LM OF THE SARAH BAARTMAN DISTRICT
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
26 Aug 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Microsoft Teams: Meeting ID: 371 918 642 368 7 and Passcode: va9At9oR
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking