Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
BID NO: SALGA/02/2025 - REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE LICENCES, TECHNICAL SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF SALGA'S CLOUD BASED HUMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM: ORNECY FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS.
South African Local Government Association
SALGA-02-2025
National
Published 28 Jul 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
175 Corobay Avenue-Waterkloof Glen-Pretoria-0002
ORGANISATION
South African Local Government Association
CATEGORY
Other service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
28 Jul 2025
Briefing Session
07 Aug 2025 at 10:00
MS team Meeting ID: 367 380 276 593 7 Passcode: jZ7a2z7i
MS team Meeting ID: 367 380 276 593 7 Passcode: jZ7a2z7i
Closing Date
28 Aug 2025
Tender Description
BID NO: SALGA/02/2025 - REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE LICENCES, TECHNICAL SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF SALGA'S CLOUD BASED HUMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM: ORNECY FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
07 Aug 2025 at 10:00
Venue
MS team Meeting ID: 367 380 276 593 7 Passcode: jZ7a2z7i
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking