Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
BLACKTOP PATCHING AND RUT REPAIRS ON P14/2 (FROM KM 23.30 TO KM 51.00) AND P12/1 (FROM KM 0.00 TO KM 26.10) IN THE UMVOTI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY UNDER LADYSMITH REGION - GRADE 4CE OR HIGHER
Kwazulu Natal - Transport
ZNB02771/00000/00/DUN/INF/25/T
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 10 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Cost Centre Dundee-73 Karellandmen Street -Dundee-3000
ORGANISATION
Kwazulu Natal - Transport
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
10 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
23 Oct 2025 at 10:00
Greytown Area Office
Greytown Area Office
Closing Date
13 Nov 2025
Tender Description
BLACKTOP PATCHING AND RUT REPAIRS ON P14/2 (FROM KM 23.30 TO KM 51.00) AND P12/1 (FROM KM 0.00 TO KM 26.10) IN THE UMVOTI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY UNDER LADYSMITH REGION - GRADE 4CE OR HIGHER
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Tenderers shall be required to submit both an electronic and hard copy of the tender document as per the provisions of Clause C.2.13 of the Tender Data
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
23 Oct 2025 at 10:00
Venue
Greytown Area Office
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking