Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
CALIBRATION AND REPAIR OF OCCUPATIONAL HYGIENE MEASURING INSTRUMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR ESKOM OH AIA LETHABO POWER STATION.
ESKOM
E2072GXMPLET
Free State
Published 29 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Vaaldam Road-Viljoensdrift-Deneysville-1930
ORGANISATION
ESKOM
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Free State
Important Dates
Tender Published
29 Oct 2025
Briefing Session
13 Nov 2025 at 11:00
MS teams link: Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 383 716 943 735 0 Passcode: o9DR3Cd2
MS teams link: Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 383 716 943 735 0 Passcode: o9DR3Cd2
Closing Date
19 Nov 2025
Tender Description
CALIBRATION AND REPAIR OF OCCUPATIONAL HYGIENE MEASURING INSTRUMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR ESKOM OH AIA LETHABO POWER STATION.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Refer to Eskom Tender Bulletin for documents.
Briefing Session
Date & Time
13 Nov 2025 at 11:00
Venue
MS teams link: Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 383 716 943 735 0 Passcode: o9DR3Cd2
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking