Active Request for Bid (Open-Tender)

Cancellation for Supply and delivery of electrical general consumables spare at Kusile Power Station on as and when required for a period of five (5) years

ESKOM

E2264GXMPKUSCancel Mpumalanga Published 31 Aug 2026

Closes

30 Sep 2026

29 days remaining

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION Kusile Power Station R545 Kendal/Balmoral RD Haartebeesfontein Farm-WITBANK -Mpumalanga-2157
ORGANISATION ESKOM
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Mpumalanga

Important Dates

Tender Published 31 Aug 2026
Closing Date 30 Sep 2026 29 days left

Tender Description

Cancellation for Supply and delivery of electrical general consumables spare at Kusile Power Station on as and when required for a period of five (5) years

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

N/A

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

ESKOM

Puseletjo Adelaide Mokgobu

puseletjomokgobu@gmail.com

011-800-6299

Kusile Power Station R545 Kendal/Balmoral RD Haartebeesfontein Farm, WITBANK , Mpumalanga, 2157

Quick Actions

AI Tender Analysis Generate Proposal

Free account required

Industry Classification

Supplies: Electrical Equipment

All Supplies: Electrical Equipment Tenders Supplies: Electrical Equipment in Mpumalanga

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Supplies: Electrical Equipment tenders are published in Mpumalanga.

Set Up Free Alerts