Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
CAPENATURE invites tenders for Tender Number WCNCB 18/11/2025 for the repairs, alterations and upgrades to an existing house. Tenderers must have a CIDB contractor grading designation of level 3 GB or higher.
Western Cape - Nature Conservation Board
WCNCB 18/11/2025
Western Cape
Published 20 Nov 2025
510 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
S33.5697023, E19.1382486 R301, --Bainskloof Pass-7655
ORGANISATION
Western Cape - Nature Conservation Board
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
20 Nov 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
02 Dec 2025 at 11:00
Tweede Tol Campsite, along the Bainskloof Pass (R301)
Tweede Tol Campsite, along the Bainskloof Pass (R301)
Closing Date
26 Jan 2026
Tender Description
CAPENATURE invites tenders for Tender Number WCNCB 18/11/2025 for the repairs, alterations and upgrades to an existing house. Tenderers must have a CIDB contractor grading designation of level 3 GB or higher.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Compulsory Briefing Session will be held at Tweede Tol Campsite on 2 December 2025 at 11 AM.
CIDB Grading Requirement - 3 GB or Higher
CIDB Grading Requirement - 3 GB or Higher
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
02 Dec 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Tweede Tol Campsite, along the Bainskloof Pass (R301)
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking