Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
COAL PLANT MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS AT LETHABO POWER STATION.
ESKOM
E1822GXGPLETR
Free State
Published 30 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Vaaldam Road-Viljoensdrift-Deneysville-1930
ORGANISATION
ESKOM
CATEGORY
Other service activities
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Free State
Important Dates
Tender Published
30 Oct 2025
Briefing Session
10 Nov 2025 at 14:00
MS teams link: Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 385 754 054 704 Passcode: kD6Si3jy
MS teams link: Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 385 754 054 704 Passcode: kD6Si3jy
Closing Date
01 Dec 2025
Tender Description
COAL PLANT MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS AT LETHABO POWER STATION.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Refer to Eskom Tender Bulletin
Briefing Session
Date & Time
10 Nov 2025 at 14:00
Venue
MS teams link: Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 385 754 054 704 Passcode: kD6Si3jy
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking