Awarded
Request for Quotation
COLD-ROOM SHADED POLE FAN MOTOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 25W SHADED POLE FAN MOTOR FOR A COLD-ROOM BLOWER. 1 TO BE INSTALLED AND OTHER SUPPLY AS A SPARE. SPECIFICATION: BRAND: EBMPAPST FROM METRACLARK EBM MAX 5MM M1Q045-EA01-78 230V 50HZ 0.62A 25W 1300RPM FAN DIA 300 V- 31°
Technology Innovation Agency
POS9730
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 16 Apr 2026
57 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
1 DICKENS ROAD-AECI INDUSTRIAL COMPLEX-UMBOGINTWINI-4120
ORGANISATION
Technology Innovation Agency
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
16 Apr 2026
Closing Date
21 Apr 2026
Tender Description
COLD-ROOM SHADED POLE FAN MOTOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 25W SHADED POLE FAN MOTOR FOR A COLD-ROOM BLOWER. 1 TO BE INSTALLED AND OTHER SUPPLY AS A SPARE. SPECIFICATION: BRAND: EBMPAPST FROM METRACLARK EBM MAX 5MM M1Q045-EA01-78 230V 50HZ 0.62A 25W 1300RPM FAN DIA 300 V- 31°
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
All submission on email sent your submissions to mapule.msiz@tia.org.za and ensure that you check the mandatory of this request (supply and installation) - KZN
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking