Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
CONSTRUCTION OF BARTELSFONTEIN TOILETS AND SEWER SYSTEM
Mossel Bay Municipality
TDR32/2025/2026
Western Cape
Published 14 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
101 Marsh Street-Mossel Bay Central-Mossel Bay Central-6500
ORGANISATION
Mossel Bay Municipality
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
14 Nov 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
26 Nov 2025 at 14:00
D’Almeida Community Hall, Mossel Street, D’Almeida (GPS coordinates S34.175061, E022.118514).
D’Almeida Community Hall, Mossel Street, D’Almeida (GPS coordinates S34.175061, E022.118514).
Closing Date
16 Jan 2026
Tender Description
CONSTRUCTION OF BARTELSFONTEIN TOILETS AND SEWER SYSTEM
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
26 Nov 2025 at 14:00
Venue
D’Almeida Community Hall, Mossel Street, D’Almeida (GPS coordinates S34.175061, E022.118514).
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking