Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
CONSTRUCTION OF RETURN EFFLUENT DISTRIBUTION WATER INFRASTRUCTURE TO ZONES 3, 5, 6, 7, AND 9 OF THE COEGA SEZ – PHASE 1
Eastern Cape - Coega Development Cooperation
CDC/320/25
Eastern Cape
Published 08 Aug 2025
11 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Coega Business Centre, Cnr Alcyon Rd and Zibuko Street, -Zone 1, Coega SEZ, -Gqeberha-6001
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - Coega Development Cooperation
CATEGORY
Other service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
08 Aug 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
18 Aug 2025 at 10:00
Coega BPO Auditorium, Discovery Building, 136 Tutu Street, Zone 4, Coega SEZ, Gqeberha
Coega BPO Auditorium, Discovery Building, 136 Tutu Street, Zone 4, Coega SEZ, Gqeberha
Closing Date
08 Sep 2025
Tender Description
CONSTRUCTION OF RETURN EFFLUENT DISTRIBUTION WATER INFRASTRUCTURE TO ZONES 3, 5, 6, 7, AND 9 OF THE COEGA SEZ – PHASE 1
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
In case a bidder prefers a physical bid document, the Bidder must make a request in writing only and must be directed to: Ms
Zine Mtanda: SCM Unit Head - E-mail tenderscdc32025@coega.co.za. Bid documents can be collected from the CDC’s Main
Office, situated at Coega Business Centre, Cnr Alcyon Rd and Zibuko Street, Zone 1, Coega SEZ, Gqeberha from 12h00 on
8 August 2025 at a non-refundable bid fee of R 1 500.00 per set of bid documents, payable by electronic transfer to: Account
Name: CDC; Standard Bank; Port Elizabeth; Branch Code: 000017; Account No.: 0000 08000 8224. Proof of deposit is required upon collection of the bid
documents. NO CASH WILL BE ACCEPTED
Zine Mtanda: SCM Unit Head - E-mail tenderscdc32025@coega.co.za. Bid documents can be collected from the CDC’s Main
Office, situated at Coega Business Centre, Cnr Alcyon Rd and Zibuko Street, Zone 1, Coega SEZ, Gqeberha from 12h00 on
8 August 2025 at a non-refundable bid fee of R 1 500.00 per set of bid documents, payable by electronic transfer to: Account
Name: CDC; Standard Bank; Port Elizabeth; Branch Code: 000017; Account No.: 0000 08000 8224. Proof of deposit is required upon collection of the bid
documents. NO CASH WILL BE ACCEPTED
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
18 Aug 2025 at 10:00
Venue
Coega BPO Auditorium, Discovery Building, 136 Tutu Street, Zone 4, Coega SEZ, Gqeberha
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking