Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE R392 SECTION 3 FROM R58 I/S (KM 0.00) TO MAHLABANENG (KM 44.4)
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
NRA 2025/0121
Eastern Cape
Published 03 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
6 Shoreward Drive, Baywest, 6025-Gqeberha-Gqeberha-6025
ORGANISATION
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
03 Sep 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
10 Sep 2026 at 10:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/370040399482794?p=AYW9BnuDhLAeJ0ALik
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/370040399482794?p=AYW9BnuDhLAeJ0ALik
Closing Date
15 Oct 2026
42 days left
Tender Description
CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE R392 SECTION 3 FROM R58 I/S (KM 0.00) TO MAHLABANENG (KM 44.4)
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
10 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/370040399482794?p=AYW9BnuDhLAeJ0ALik
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking