Active Request for Bid (Open-Tender) Compulsory Briefing

FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE OF R352 SECTION 1 FROM R63 INTERSECTION NEAR DEBENEK (KM 0.00) TO KEISKAMMAHOEK (KM 19.74), R352 SECTION 2 FROM KEISKAMMAHOEK (KM 0.00) TO SS GIDA HOSPITAL TURNOFF (KM 1.70), R352 SECTION 2 FROM XOLORHA (KM 35.85) TO N6 INTERSECTION (KM 38.72), R352 SECTION 3 FROM N6 INTERSECTION (KM0.00) TO DHONE AGRICULTURAL INSTITUTE (KM 1.50) AND R409 SECTION 1 FROM TSOMO N2 INTERSECTION (KM 0.00) TO TSOMO (KM 5.98)

South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)

NRA 2025/0115 Eastern Cape Published 03 Sep 2026

Closes

15 Oct 2026

42 days remaining

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION 6 Shoreward Drive, Baywest, 6025-Gqeberha-Gqeberha-6025
ORGANISATION South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Eastern Cape

Important Dates

Tender Published 03 Sep 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory) 10 Sep 2026 at 10:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/370040399482794?p=AYW9BnuDhLAeJ0ALik
Closing Date 15 Oct 2026 42 days left

Tender Description

FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE OF R352 SECTION 1 FROM R63 INTERSECTION NEAR DEBENEK (KM 0.00) TO KEISKAMMAHOEK (KM 19.74), R352 SECTION 2 FROM KEISKAMMAHOEK (KM 0.00) TO SS GIDA HOSPITAL TURNOFF (KM 1.70), R352 SECTION 2 FROM XOLORHA (KM 35.85) TO N6 INTERSECTION (KM 38.72), R352 SECTION 3 FROM N6 INTERSECTION (KM0.00) TO DHONE AGRICULTURAL INSTITUTE (KM 1.50) AND R409 SECTION 1 FROM TSOMO N2 INTERSECTION (KM 0.00) TO TSOMO (KM 5.98)

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

N/A

Briefing Session Compulsory

Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time 10 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Venue https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/370040399482794?p=AYW9BnuDhLAeJ0ALik

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)

Procurement officer

procurementSR6@sanral.co.za

041-398-3200

6 Shoreward Drive, Baywest, 6025, Gqeberha, Gqeberha, 6025

Quick Actions

AI Tender Analysis Generate Proposal

Free account required

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities tenders are published in Eastern Cape.

Set Up Free Alerts