Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
CONTRACT NO. C0733.05: UPGRADING OF MAIN ROAD 108 BETWEEN TRUNK ROAD 2 AND FAURE MARINE DRIVE, GORDON'S BAY
Western Cape - Transport and Public Works
S027/25
Western Cape
Published 03 Oct 2025
23 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
9 DORP STREET-CAPE TOWN-CAPE TOWN-8000
ORGANISATION
Western Cape - Transport and Public Works
CATEGORY
Services: Civil
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
03 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
15 Oct 2025 at 10:00
DANIEL ACADEMY, 1 MISTY FALLS ROAD, GORDON'S BAY
DANIEL ACADEMY, 1 MISTY FALLS ROAD, GORDON'S BAY
Closing Date
04 Nov 2025
Tender Description
CONTRACT NO. C0733.05: UPGRADING OF MAIN ROAD 108 BETWEEN TRUNK ROAD 2 AND FAURE MARINE DRIVE, GORDON'S BAY
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
DESIGNATED CIDB GRADING: 9CE.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
15 Oct 2025 at 10:00
Venue
DANIEL ACADEMY, 1 MISTY FALLS ROAD, GORDON'S BAY
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking