Active Request for Bid (Open-Tender) Compulsory Briefing

CONTRACT NO. C1294: THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF OUTENIQUA PASS (TR00101) FROM KM 6.40 TO KM 19.36.

Western Cape - Transport and Public Works

S025/26 Western Cape Published 30 Aug 2026

Closes

13 Oct 2026

42 days remaining

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION 9 DORP STREET-CAPE TOWN-CAPE TOWN-8000
ORGANISATION Western Cape - Transport and Public Works
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Western Cape

Important Dates

Tender Published 30 Aug 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory) 17 Sep 2026 at 10:00
THE HAWTHORN BOUTIQUE HOTEL, 23 MORNING GLORY LANE , HEATHERLANDS, GEORGE
Closing Date 13 Oct 2026 42 days left

Tender Description

CONTRACT NO. C1294: THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF OUTENIQUA PASS (TR00101) FROM KM 6.40 TO KM 19.36.

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

DESIGNATED CIDB GRADING: 8SB OR HIGHER.

Briefing Session Compulsory

Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time 17 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Venue THE HAWTHORN BOUTIQUE HOTEL, 23 MORNING GLORY LANE , HEATHERLANDS, GEORGE

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Western Cape - Transport and Public Works

TPW TENDER HELPDESK

TPWTENDER.HELPDESK@WESTERNCAPE.GOV.ZA

000-000-0000

9 DORP STREET, CAPE TOWN, CAPE TOWN, 8000

Quick Actions

AI Tender Analysis Generate Proposal

Free account required

Industry Classification

Services: General

All Services: General Tenders Services: General in Western Cape

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Services: General tenders are published in Western Cape.

Set Up Free Alerts