Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
CPSC/B/187/2026 OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING A CATERING SERVICE FOR 7150 X PEOPLE ON 11/09/2026 AT JOINT BASIC MILITARY PASSING OUT PARADE, MILITARY SPORTS GROUND, KIMBERLY(NORTHERN CAPE) PROC PLAN 26-27/HR DIV/2361F
Defence
CPSC/B/187/2026
Northern Cape
Published 31 Aug 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
MILITARY SPORTS GROUND-DISKOBOLOS-KIMBERLY-8301
ORGANISATION
Defence
CATEGORY
Food and beverage service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Northern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
Tender Description
CPSC/B/187/2026 OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING A CATERING SERVICE FOR 7150 X PEOPLE ON 11/09/2026 AT JOINT BASIC MILITARY PASSING OUT PARADE, MILITARY SPORTS GROUND, KIMBERLY(NORTHERN CAPE) PROC PLAN 26-27/HR DIV/2361F
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
FOR ANY TECHNICAL INFORMATION KINDLY CONTACT LIEUTENANT COLONEL KLEINTJES AT 012 674 6595/078 114 0921
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking