Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
WCGHSC0114/2026 FOR THE PROVISION OF THE FOLLOWING SERVICES AT THE WESTERN CAPE COLLEGE OF NURSING, SOUTHERN CAPE CAMPUS, GEORGE, UNDER THE CONTROL OF THE WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT, HEALTH AND WELLNESS, FOR A 3-YEAR PERIOD: 1.) DELIVERY OF STUDENT MEALS, CLEANING, FACILITY MANAGEMENT, PEST CONTROL AND SANITARY BINS AT THE STUDENT RESIDENCE, OLD RUNDLE COLLEGE, PLATTNER BOULEVARD, ROOI RIVER RIF, GEORGE, 2.) CLEANING, PEST CONTROL & SANITARY BINS SERVICE AT THE NURSING CAMPUS, 1 HERRIE STREET, DORMEHLSDRIFT, GEORGE
Western Cape - Health
WCGHSC0114/2026
Western Cape
Published 28 Aug 2026
15 views
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
1 Herrie Street, Western Cape College of Nursing Southern Cape Campus-George-George-6529
ORGANISATION
Western Cape - Health
CATEGORY
Food and beverage service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
28 Aug 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
11 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Class Room 2 Western Cape College of Nursing Southern Cape Campus, 1 Herrie Street, Dormehisdrift
Class Room 2 Western Cape College of Nursing Southern Cape Campus, 1 Herrie Street, Dormehisdrift
Closing Date
25 Sep 2026
24 days left
Tender Description
WCGHSC0114/2026 FOR THE PROVISION OF THE FOLLOWING SERVICES AT THE WESTERN CAPE COLLEGE OF NURSING, SOUTHERN CAPE CAMPUS, GEORGE, UNDER THE CONTROL OF THE WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT, HEALTH AND WELLNESS, FOR A 3-YEAR PERIOD: 1.) DELIVERY OF STUDENT MEALS, CLEANING, FACILITY MANAGEMENT, PEST CONTROL AND SANITARY BINS AT THE STUDENT RESIDENCE, OLD RUNDLE COLLEGE, PLATTNER BOULEVARD, ROOI RIVER RIF, GEORGE, 2.) CLEANING, PEST CONTROL & SANITARY BINS SERVICE AT THE NURSING CAMPUS, 1 HERRIE STREET, DORMEHLSDRIFT, GEORGE
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
All prospective bidders must attend a compulsory information session and site inspection. Failure to attend will invalidate a bidder’s offer. A 10-minute allowance from the starting time will be made after which the doors of the meeting venue will be locked, and late bidders will be excluded.
Date and time: Friday, 11th September 2026 at 10h00 Venue: Classroom 2 Western Cape College of Nursing Southern Cape Campus 1 Herrie Street, Dormehlsdrift GEORGE Contact person: Dr Sundira Mottian Tel no: (044) 813 1993/1941 E-mail: Sundira.Mottian@westerncape.gov.za
Date and time: Friday, 11th September 2026 at 10h00 Venue: Classroom 2 Western Cape College of Nursing Southern Cape Campus 1 Herrie Street, Dormehlsdrift GEORGE Contact person: Dr Sundira Mottian Tel no: (044) 813 1993/1941 E-mail: Sundira.Mottian@westerncape.gov.za
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
11 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Venue
Class Room 2 Western Cape College of Nursing Southern Cape Campus, 1 Herrie Street, Dormehisdrift
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking