Food and beverage service activities Tenders
Food and beverage service activities opportunities in Western Cape
10
Active Tenders
Showing the latest food and beverage service activities tenders in Western Cape. Updated daily - August 2026.
RFQ068/2026
Request for Quotation
2 days left
03 Sep 2026
Wellness Day Smoothie Bike (s)
Western Cape
Food and beverage service activities
31 Aug 2026
Artscape
CTT26988
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
CATERING AND CANTEEN SERVICES, MOSSEL BAY
Western Cape
Food and beverage service activities
31 Aug 2026
PetroSA
WCGHSC0114/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
WCGHSC0114/2026 FOR THE PROVISION OF THE FOLLOWING SERVICES AT THE WESTERN CAPE COLLEGE OF NURSING, SOUTHERN CAPE CAMPUS, GEORGE, UNDER THE CONTROL OF THE WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT, HEALTH AND WELLNESS, FOR A 3-YEAR PERIOD:
1.) DELIVERY OF STUDENT MEALS, CLEANING, FACILITY MANAGEMENT, PEST CONTROL AND SANITARY BINS AT THE STUDENT RESIDENCE, OLD RUNDLE COLLEGE, PLATTNER BOULEVARD, ROOI RIVER RIF, GEORGE,
2.) CLEANING, PEST CONTROL & SANITARY BINS SERVICE AT THE NURSING CAMPUS, 1 HERRIE STREET, DORMEHLSDRIFT, GEORGE
Western Cape
Food and beverage service activities
28 Aug 2026
Briefing session: 11 Sep 2026 at 10:00, Class Room 2 Western Cape College of Nursing Southern Cape Campus, 1 Herrie Street, Dormehisdrift
Western Cape - Health
RFQ AB 21/2026
Request for Quotation
10 days left
11 Sep 2026
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF TRANSPORT SERVICES TO SOUTH CAPE TVET COLLEGE.
Western Cape
Food and beverage service activities
27 Aug 2026
South Cape TVET College
RFQ BB 47/2026
Request for Quotation
10 days left
11 Sep 2026
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OCCUPATIONAL PROGRAMME EQUIPMENT TO THE OUDTSHOORN CAMPUS, SOUTH CAPE TVET COLLEGE.
Western Cape
Food and beverage service activities
27 Aug 2026
South Cape TVET College
RFQ BB 41/2026
Request for Quotation
10 days left
11 Sep 2026
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OCCUPATIONAL PROGRAMME EQUIPMENT TO THE BITOU CAMPUS, SOUTH CAPE TVET COLLEGE.
Western Cape
Food and beverage service activities
27 Aug 2026
South Cape TVET College
RFQ ZM 01/2026
Request for Quotation
10 days left
11 Sep 2026
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OCCUPATIONAL PROGRAMME EQUIPMENT TO MOSSEL BAY CAMPUS, SOUTH CAPE TVET COLLEGE.
Western Cape
Food and beverage service activities
27 Aug 2026
South Cape TVET College
Iziko-RFQ- R-E -Catering and Catering Equipment-23
Request for Quotation
2 days left
03 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CATERING AND CATERING EQUIPMENT FOR IZIKO EXHIBITION OPENINGS
Western Cape
Food and beverage service activities
26 Aug 2026
Iziko Museums of Cape Town
RFQ0001274
Request for Quotation
0 day left
01 Sep 2026
REQUEST TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER CATERING SERVICE IN WEST COAST.
Western Cape
Food and beverage service activities
25 Aug 2026
National - Environment, Forestry and Fis...
CTICC 023/2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
3 days left
04 Sep 2026
Provision and Maintenance of a Water Filtration and Purification System, With Carbonated Solution
Western Cape
Food and beverage service activities
19 Aug 2026
Cape Town International Convention Centr...
Browse by Province
Food and beverage service activities Tenders in Other Provinces
Find food and beverage service activities opportunities across South Africa.
Browse by Category
Other Categories in Western Cape
Explore more tender categories in Western Cape to find opportunities relevant to your business.