Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
CPSC/B/413/2025: OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CULVERTS CONCRETE PORTAL MATERIALS AT SA ARMY COMBAT TRAINING CENTRE, LOHATLA DOD PROC PLAN 26-27/SA ARMY/1784
Defence
CPSC-B-413-2025
Northern Cape
Published 29 Apr 2026
69 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
SA ARMY COMBAT TRAINING CENTRE-LOHATLA-POSTMASBURG-0140
ORGANISATION
Defence
CATEGORY
Supplies: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Northern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
29 Apr 2026
Closing Date
21 May 2026
Tender Description
CPSC/B/413/2025: OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CULVERTS CONCRETE PORTAL MATERIALS AT SA ARMY COMBAT TRAINING CENTRE, LOHATLA DOD PROC PLAN 26-27/SA ARMY/1784
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
FOR ANY TECHNICAL ENQUIRIES BIDDERS ARE TO CONTACT LIEUTENANT COLONEL T.R. ROOIBAADJIE AT 053 321 2157
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking