Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
CPSC-B-PC-334-2025: OUTSOURCING A CIDB 4EP AND ABOVE APPROVED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REMOVAL OF DAMAGED 1125KVA GENERATOR, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION ANDCOMMISSIONING OF A 1250KVA GENERATOR WITH A THREE (03) YEAR MAINTENANCE PLAN AT SAINT GEORGES HOTEL. PROC PLAN 25-26/LOG DIV/2881
Defence
CPSC-B-PC-334-2025
Gauteng
Published 05 Dec 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
58 GOEDE HOOP SAINT GEORGES HOTEL-DOORNKLOOF, CENTURION-PRETORIA-0001
ORGANISATION
Defence
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
05 Dec 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
09 Dec 2025 at 11:00
SAINT GEORGES HOTEL
SAINT GEORGES HOTEL
Closing Date
12 Dec 2025
Tender Description
CPSC-B-PC-334-2025: OUTSOURCING A CIDB 4EP AND ABOVE APPROVED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REMOVAL OF DAMAGED 1125KVA GENERATOR, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION ANDCOMMISSIONING OF A 1250KVA GENERATOR WITH A THREE (03) YEAR MAINTENANCE PLAN AT SAINT GEORGES HOTEL. PROC PLAN 25-26/LOG DIV/2881
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
BIDDERS ARE TO REQUEST TENDER DOCUMENTS FROM CAPTAIN M.G. MMEKWA AT MMANTWA.MMEKWA@DOD.MIL.ZA. BIDDERS ARE ADVICED TO ARRIVE ONE HOUR BEFORE THE OFFICIAL BRIEFING SESSION.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
09 Dec 2025 at 11:00
Venue
SAINT GEORGES HOTEL
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking