Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
CRACK SEALING ON MAIN ROAD P68-1(KM21 TO KM44,5) & P68-2(KM0,00 TO KM17,4), IN UMZUMBE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, CC PORT SHEPSTONE, DURBAN REGION. GRADE 3CE OR HIGHER
Kwazulu Natal - Transport
ZNB02781/00000/00/POR/INF/25/T
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 19 Nov 2025
11 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
5 Memorial Road-Port Shepstone-Port Shepstone-4240
ORGANISATION
Kwazulu Natal - Transport
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
19 Nov 2025
Closing Date
27 Jan 2026
Tender Description
CRACK SEALING ON MAIN ROAD P68-1(KM21 TO KM44,5) & P68-2(KM0,00 TO KM17,4), IN UMZUMBE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, CC PORT SHEPSTONE, DURBAN REGION. GRADE 3CE OR HIGHER
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Free download of tender documents will be available on the www.kzntransport.gov.za and www.etenders.gov.za website and must be downloaded.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking