Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Department of Health: Greys Hospital Renovations and upgrades to Nurses and Doctors Accommodation: (Completion Contract) - 6 GB or higher
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)
ZNTM01255W
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 20 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
201 Town bush Road-Town Hill-Pietermaritzburg-3201
ORGANISATION
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
20 Aug 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
28 Aug 2025 at 11:00
Tenderers to meet at the Recreation Hall, Greys Hospital
Tenderers to meet at the Recreation Hall, Greys Hospital
Closing Date
22 Sep 2025
Tender Description
Department of Health: Greys Hospital Renovations and upgrades to Nurses and Doctors Accommodation: (Completion Contract) - 6 GB or higher
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Notes:
Tenderers must read Tenderers Notes in the Departmental website advert.
The Preference points system applicable for this bid is 80/20, where 20 points of specific goals per project will be allocated
Tenderers must read Tenderers Notes in the Departmental website advert.
The Preference points system applicable for this bid is 80/20, where 20 points of specific goals per project will be allocated
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
28 Aug 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Tenderers to meet at the Recreation Hall, Greys Hospital
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking