Awarded
Request for Quotation
Compulsory Briefing
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT :MEREBANK :TRANSPORT COST CENTRE METRO :REPLACEMENT OF ASBESTOS ROOF SHEETING
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)
ZNTD0617W
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 30 Oct 2025
88 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
81 SAILKOT CRESCENT -MEREBANK-BLUFF-4052
ORGANISATION
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)
CATEGORY
Construction of buildings
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
30 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
05 Nov 2025 at 08:30
TRNSPORT COST CENTRE METRO
TRNSPORT COST CENTRE METRO
Closing Date
12 Nov 2025
Tender Description
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT :MEREBANK :TRANSPORT COST CENTRE METRO :REPLACEMENT OF ASBESTOS ROOF SHEETING
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
05 Nov 2025 at 08:30
Venue
TRNSPORT COST CENTRE METRO
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking