Active
Request for Quotation
DISCONNECTION/RECONNECTION AND “STILL-OFF” INSPECTIONS/ VISITS OF ELECTRICITY SUPPLY METERS FOR THE NELSON MANDELA BAY MUNICIPALITY
Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality
SCM/1199/S/2024-2025
Eastern Cape
Published 02 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
Harrower road-North end-PE-6001
ORGANISATION
Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality
CATEGORY
Services: Electrical
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
02 Sep 2026
Briefing Session
08 Sep 2026 at 09:00
6th Floor Murray & Roberts Building, 186 Govan Mbeki Avenue
6th Floor Murray & Roberts Building, 186 Govan Mbeki Avenue
Closing Date
08 Oct 2026
35 days left
Tender Description
DISCONNECTION/RECONNECTION AND “STILL-OFF” INSPECTIONS/ VISITS OF ELECTRICITY SUPPLY METERS FOR THE NELSON MANDELA BAY MUNICIPALITY
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Tenderers arriving 10 minutes late will not be allowed into a clarification meeting.
Briefing Session
Date & Time
08 Sep 2026 at 09:00
Venue
6th Floor Murray & Roberts Building, 186 Govan Mbeki Avenue
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking