Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
ELECTRICAL SUPPLY TO PACALTSDORP MICRO ENTERPRISE FACILITY ON ERF 8538.
George Municipality
GMT030/25-26
Western Cape
Published 19 Mar 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
71 YORK STREET-TOWN-GEORGE-6529
ORGANISATION
George Municipality
CATEGORY
Services: Electrical
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
19 Mar 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
27 Mar 2026 at 11:00
Conference Hall, George Municipality, 71 York Street, George
Conference Hall, George Municipality, 71 York Street, George
Closing Date
15 Apr 2026
Tender Description
ELECTRICAL SUPPLY TO PACALTSDORP MICRO ENTERPRISE FACILITY ON ERF 8538.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
SEE BIDDING DOCUMENT
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
27 Mar 2026 at 11:00
Venue
Conference Hall, George Municipality, 71 York Street, George
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking