Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
FOR A PLACEMENT AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND COMMISSIONING OF WATER COOLERS AND DELIVERY OF PURIFIED WATER BOTTLES AT TYGERBERG HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, EFFECTIVE FROM 1 OCTOBER 2025 UNTIL 30 SEPTEMBER 2028.
Tygerburg Hospital
TBH 514/2025
Western Cape
Published 19 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
FRANCIE VAN ZIJL DRIVE-PAROW-CAPE TOWN-7505
ORGANISATION
Tygerburg Hospital
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
19 Aug 2025
Closing Date
16 Sep 2025
Tender Description
FOR A PLACEMENT AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND COMMISSIONING OF WATER COOLERS AND DELIVERY OF PURIFIED WATER BOTTLES AT TYGERBERG HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, EFFECTIVE FROM 1 OCTOBER 2025 UNTIL 30 SEPTEMBER 2028.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
SEE ATTACH BID DOCUMENT TO BE COMPLETED AND SUBMITTED BEFORE TUESDAY, 16 SEPTEMBER 2025 BEFORE 11:00AM AS STIPULATED IN THE BID DOCUMENT.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking